shouldiuse.io

Categories

VERDICT

RunPureSports Review

Depends

Should I use RunPureSports?

Skip to content - runpuresports.com

· 2 days ago

Serious daily fantasy and sports bettors get expert picks, research hubs, and Discord for one price. Casual players and small budgets skip it, because $99 monthly adds up fast.

Confidence

Medium. Based on 12 public sources; only one independent review found.

Ratings

  • Value for money
  • Ease of useNo usability evidence in sources
  • Feature depth
  • Support qualityEmail and phone listed, quality unknown
  • Security posture

Pricing

$1

3-Day Trial

ModelNot disclosed
Monthly fees$99
HardwareNot disclosed
Free tierYes
Weekly$33
Monthly$99
Annual$990

Best for

  • Daily DFS tournament grinders
  • Multi-sport bettors (NFL, NBA, golf, MMA)
  • Players wanting experts, hubs, and Discord in one price

Not for

  • Casual fans making one lineup a week
  • Small bankrolls; $99 monthly eats winnings
  • Anyone expecting guaranteed profits; no product delivers that
  • Teams buying software; this is content and analysis, not tooling

Gotchas - check before you buy

medium

Weekly $33 plan costs about $1,716 a year; annual $990 costs much less.

medium

Trial ends at day 3; you pick weekly, monthly, or annual to keep access.

medium

Site markets '$10's of Millions in Wins'; treat that as marketing, not a promise.

low

Promotional pricing questions need an email to support, per the FAQ.

Pros and cons

Pros

  • All-inclusive pricing; other platforms charge separately per sport.
  • Experts won major DFS tournaments, including multi-time Milly Maker winners.
  • $1 buys 3 full days before any real payment.
  • Hubs, lineup builders, and Discord come with one subscription.
  • Monthly plan cancels anytime.

Cons

  • $99 monthly is steep for casual players.
  • Independent reviews are scarce; one third-party review found.
  • Refund requests go through email, not self-service.

Sources & method

- 12 sources - No known vulnerabilities found in the sources reviewed.

official x7review x1security x2news x2

Key stats

  • Value for money: 4/5

    Rating

  • $1

    Starting price

  • 12

    Sources

  • Analyzed

  • Value for money: 4/5. All-inclusive price beats per-sport add-ons
  • Ease of use. No usability evidence in sources
  • Feature depth: 4/5. Hubs, builders, and Discord cover many sports
  • Support quality. Email and phone listed, quality unknown
  • Security posture: 3/5. Publishes privacy and security pages; no public issues
  • $1 Trial 3 days, code 3DAYS1DOLLAR
  • $99 Monthly price Weekly $33, annual $990
  • Yes Free tier RunPure Freeview sample access
  • 20.9K YouTube reach 4,000 videos published

Pricing

3-Day Trial

$1

  • Full access for 3 days
  • Code 3DAYS1DOLLAR

Weekly

$33

  • All-inclusive access
  • Short commitment

Monthly

$99

  • Cancel anytime
  • All sports and hubs

Annual

$990

  • Cheapest per month
  • All sports and hubs

Security

No known vulnerabilities found in the sources reviewed.

What users say

The one independent review found praises all-inclusive pricing and the tournament-winning expert team.

“RunPureSports offers straightforward, all-inclusive pricing, unlike other platforms that charge separate”
WinDailySports review
“What sets RunPureSports apart is its team of elite DFS players, all of whom have won major tournaments”
WinDailySports review
Full analysis

Based on 12 public sources; only one independent review found.

Strong DFS content for serious daily players; $99 monthly is steep for casual fans. Start with the $1 trial.

Methodology

Based on 12 public sources; only one independent review found.

Read how a report is made.

Sources

  1. official
  2. review
  3. Pricing pagerunpuresports.com
    official
  4. FAQrunpuresports.com
    official
  5. Privacy Policyrunpuresports.com
    security
  6. Product security pagerunpuresports.com
    security
  7. official
  8. official
  9. news
  10. news
  11. official
  12. official

Add this review to your site

This check for RunPureSports says Depends.

Put the badge on your site.

Visitors see the independent review.

The link points here, and search engines follow it.

This is the badge visitors see on your site.

Paste one snippet. Keep the link as it is. A nofollow tag stops search engines from following it.

Rate this review

Anonymous. You can change your vote.

Loading votes…

Comments

One queue. No nested comments. Give a display name first. Limit: 200 words per comment and 7 comments per day. You can edit or delete yours.

Save a name to write a comment.

0 / 200 words

No comments yet.